Privacy Policy

The rdesign.ro website represents and belongs to Dirva Razvan Marius PFA. The company has its head office in Hunedoara Municipality, Str. Rotarians, no. 32, Hunedoara County.
We inform you that the contact data you provide us are "personal data" according to the provisions of Law no. 677/2001 from Romania.
According to Law no. 677/ 2001 for the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, you have the following rights:
(i) The right to information: the right to be informed about the identity of the personal data operator, the purpose for which the data is processed, the recipients or the categories of recipients of the data, the existence of the rights provided by Law no. 677/ 2001 for the concerned person and the conditions under which they can be exercised;
(ii) The right of access to data: the right to obtain from the operator upon request and free of charge, for one request per year, confirmation of the fact that the data relating to you is or is not processed by it.
(iii) The right to intervene: the right to obtain, upon request and free of charge, the rectification, updating, blocking, deletion or transformation into anonymous data of data whose processing is not in accordance with the law, especially incomplete or inaccurate data;
Also, in accordance with the regulations of Regulation (EU) 679/2016, known as the General Regulation on the Protection of Personal Data, the rdesign.ro website, managed by Dirva Razvan Marius PFA, undertakes to strictly respect the confidentiality of personal data and to present clearly and transparently, the method of collection and use of the data collected through the contact form, as presented in the steps below.

Collection of information

We collect information when you register on our site. The information collected includes your first name, last name, email address, phone number and some questions about your website needs.

Use of information

• Any of the information we collect may be used to:
• Customize your experience to meet your individual needs as well
• Improve our website
• Contact by e-mail or phone

Privacy E-Commerce

We are the sole owners of the information collected on this site. Your personally identifiable information will not be sold, traded, transferred or given to any other company for any reason without your consent, other than as necessary to establish an offer tailored to your needs.
Your personal data will be used only once in order to establish a personalized offer. If you do not agree with our offer, your contact data will be immediately deleted from our database.

Disclosure to Third Parties

We do not sell, trade or transfer your personally identifiable information to outside parties. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website or conducting business, as long as the parties agree to keep such information confidential.
We believe it is necessary to share information in order to investigate, prevent or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person, violations of the terms of use, or otherwise required by law.

Protection of Information

We will implement a variety of security measures to keep your personal information safe. Only employees who need to perform a specific task (for example, invoicing or contacting for a personalized offer) have access to personally identifiable information.
The computers/servers used to store personally identifiable information are kept in a secure environment.

Do we use cookies?

Yes. Cookies improve access to our website and identify repeat visits. Moreover, our cookies enhance a user's experience by tracking and targeting based on his/her interests.
This use of cookies, however, is in no way linked to any personally identifiable information on our site.

Consent

By sending requests through the contact forms on this website and or from any other form of communication or platform that uses our identification data and on which we can validate the existence of membership, You agree to our privacy policy by checking the specific box under the contact form.
If you do not agree with our privacy policy regarding personal data, you can contact us at the phone number 0763 999 642 or you can leave us an email at the email address mentioned on the website, and later you will give your consent or not regarding how we can use your personal data.
Thus you confirm to us that you have read and understood the aspects mentioned in our privacy policy.
A True Colaboration

The reviews of our customers speak for us

Colaborare excelenta cu cei de la RDesign! Foarte multumit de serviciile oferite, in ceea ce si cum faceti voi nu avem cum sa emitem alte sugestii! Recomand cu incredere!

Dan Huma

Main Media Music

3 site-uri lucrate cu Rdesign (Dl. Razvan). Executie in cel mai mic detaliu, optimizare, preturi foarte accesibile. Acum nu mai ai motive sa nu ai un site perfect. Recomand Rdesign!

Sebastian Bala

Founder Start4Business

Comunicarea buna in fiecare etapa a proiectului si adaptarea la cerinte au dus la un rezultat excelent.

Dan Ivanc

Administration Adaconi